
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Gun & Reel Silicone Cloth
Product Details
Features:
- Leaves a lustrous lasting protective film on all metal wood and plastic surfaces.
- 100% cotton flannel cloth is impregnated with pure silicone.
- Use on firearms sporting equipment and precision instruments.
Brand: Birchwood Casey | CA Prop 65: Yes | Cleaning Item Type: Gun Cloths | Count: 1 ct | Material: Cotton | Package/Packing: Bag Item Weight: 0.0500 lb UPC: 029057300017
Specifications
| Brand | Birchwood Casey |
|---|---|
| UPC | 029057300017 |
| Weight | 0.05 lb |
| Condition | New |
Buying this item
- Does the Birchwood Casey Gun & Reel Silicone Cloth ship free?
- Orders over $250 ship free within the US; smaller orders ship for a flat $9.99. Local pickup in Rocky Mount, NC 27803 is also available.
- Is the Birchwood Casey Gun & Reel Silicone Cloth in stock?
- Yes — live distributor inventory shows it in stock and it ships or is ready for pickup within 1–3 business days.
- What is the return policy?
- Non-firearm items may be returned within 30 days (a restocking fee of up to 15% applies if the packaging was opened). Firearms and ammunition are final sale once transferred, per federal law.
All firearm sales require background checks and compliance with federal, state, and local laws. You must be 21+ for handguns/stripped receivers and 18+ for long guns.
More field & camp gear like this

Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Tru-Oil Gun Stock Finish 8 oz
$10.57
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Brass Black Metal Touch-Up - 3 oz
$7.58
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Lead Remover & 6" x 9" Polish Cloth
$7.23
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Super Black Touch up Pen Flat 2oz.
$5.51
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Super Black Touch up Pen Gloss 2oz.
$5.51
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Plum Brown Barrel Finish 5 oz
$8.15
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Treated Firearm Cloth
$5.05
Birchwood Casey
Birchwood Casey Aluminum Black Metal Finish - 3 oz
$7.58
Guides for this gear
All articles →
deer hunting
Opening Weekend Meat Care: How to Field Dress, Cool, and Pack Out a Deer Fast in North Carolina Heat
Early North Carolina deer season brings warm, humid conditions that can ruin venison quickly. Use this practical guide to field dress, cool, quarter, and pack out your deer without wasting meat.

deer rut
North Carolina's November Deer Rut: When It Peaks and How to Hunt It
Rut tactics matter more than a date on the calendar. Learn how to hunt doe travel, funnels, fresh sign, and midday movement as North Carolina bucks search, chase, and breed.

deer hunting
How to Field Dress a Deer: A Step-by-Step Guide for North Carolina Hunters
A practical, step-by-step guide to preparing your work area, handling a harvested deer carefully, making controlled cuts, and following North Carolina harvest-reporting requirements.
